100% Money Back Guarantee

TestKingIT has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

70-548 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 70-548 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 70-548 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

70-548 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 70-548 Exam Environment
  • Builds 70-548 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 70-548 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

70-548 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 70-548 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Microsoft Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 70-548 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 70-548 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

Paying for your 70-548 materials is simple and secure — TestKingIT recommends Credit Card, a widely used option for international online payments, and the support team resolves any payment questions about your Microsoft PRO:Design & Develop Wdws-Based Appl by Using MS.NET Frmwk order quickly.

Microsoft 70-548 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Microsoft
Exam Name:PRO: Designing and Developing Windows-Based Applications by Using the Microsoft .NET Framework
Exam Number:70-548
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Certificate Validity Period:Retired; originally valid while certification program active
Real Exam Qty:55
Related Certifications:MCTS: .NET Framework 2.0 Windows-Based Client Development
MCTS: .NET Framework 2.0 Application Development
MCP
Exam Format:Drag and drop, Simulation, Multiple choice, Build list and reorder, Build a tree
Available Languages:Visual Basic 2005, English, Visual C++ 2005, Visual C# 2005
Exam Price:USD 125
Passing Score:700 out of 1000
Recommended Training:MCPD Self-Paced Training Kit (Exam 70-548)
Exam Registration:Prometric (historical)
Exam Way:Onsite at Prometric testing centers; retired since 2012, no longer available
Pre Condition:Requires MCTS: .NET Framework 2.0 Application Development Foundation (70-536) and MCTS: .NET Framework 2.0 Windows-Based Client Development (70-526) or equivalent
Official Syllabus URL:https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/msp-n-p/ee609207(v=pandp.10)

Microsoft 70-548 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Designing and Developing Data Access15%- Choose data access strategy
- Implement data handling and validation
- Manage data connections
Topic 2: Envisioning and Designing an Application20%- Design application architecture
- Evaluate technical feasibility
- Create proof-of-concept prototypes
Topic 3: Designing and Developing the User Interface20%- Design consistent UI layout
- Use Windows Forms controls
- Implement navigation and usability
Topic 4: Designing and Developing Components20%- Create public API
- Define component requirements
- Implement exception handling and logging
Topic 5: Testing and Stabilizing Applications15%- Perform debugging and code review
- Design unit and integration tests
- Analyze performance and stability
Topic 6: Deploying and Maintaining Applications10%- Create deployment plans
- Support and update applications
- Configure application settings

70-548 Exam Basics, Support Speed and Discount Programs

You can register through the official channel listed here: Prometric (historical) Create an account, choose a test center or an online-proctored session, pick a date, and complete the payment to confirm your seat.
Requires MCTS: .NET Framework 2.0 Application Development Foundation (70-536) and MCTS: .NET Framework 2.0 Windows-Based Client Development (70-526) or equivalent
The current Microsoft PRO:Design & Develop Wdws-Based Appl by Using MS.NET Frmwk outline breaks down like this:
  • Deploying and Maintaining Applications (10%)
  • Designing and Developing Components (20%)
  • Testing and Stabilizing Applications (15%)
Start your review with the heaviest sections and let the TestKingIT question bank fill in the details as you practice.
The exam contains about 55 questions and gives you 90 minutes minutes to finish them. Working through 100 practice questions for the 70-548 exam at TestKingIT trains you to hold a steady pace from the first item to the last.
You need 700 out of 1000 to pass, and the registration fee is USD 125. Considering that fee, preparing thoroughly once with verified TestKingIT material costs far less than paying for a retake.
Customer service runs 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, all year round. Whether you send a study question or share your passing score, the team replies within about three hours, and email answers typically arrive within two hours. If a reply ever seems late, check your spam folder first, then contact support again.
Yes on both counts. After you pass 70-548 with a good score, TestKingIT gives you a discount when you buy materials for other exams. And if you represent a company interested in long-term cooperation, TestKingIT offers a discount of more than fifty percent from the second year onward — contact the team to set up an arrangement.
TestKingIT builds its 70-548 question bank around verified answers checked by IT specialists, reviews vendor updates daily, answers customer messages within about three hours around the clock, and keeps every purchase current with 365 days of free updates — so you always study material that matches what the Microsoft PRO:Design & Develop Wdws-Based Appl by Using MS.NET Frmwk exam expects today.
MCPD Self-Paced Training Kit (Exam 70-548) Pairing an official course with the verified practice questions from TestKingIT gives you both structured learning and realistic rehearsal before exam day.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 70-548

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.