100% Money Back Guarantee

TestKingIT has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

HP2-B48 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real HP2-B48 Exam Environment
  • Builds HP2-B48 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For HP2-B48 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

HP2-B48 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable HP2-B48 PDF Format
  • Prepared by HP Experts
  • Instant Access to Download HP2-B48 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free HP2-B48 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

HP2-B48 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access HP2-B48 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • HP2-B48 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

One question bank, three ways to study it: printable PDF, Windows test engine, and a browser-based online version that also works offline after download. TestKingIT delivers all three for the HP2-B48 exam with 100 verified practice questions.

HP HP2-B48 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:HP
Exam Name:Large Format Printing Sales Professional
Exam Number:HP2-B48
Exam Price:$120-$150 USD
Related Certifications:HP Large Format Technical Fundamentals
Passing Score:70%
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Certificate Validity Period:2 years
Available Languages:English
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Real Exam Qty:60-100
Recommended Training:HP Large Format Printing Sales Training
Exam Registration:HP Certification Program
Exam Way:Proctored online or onsite via authorized testing centers (Prometric formerly)
Pre Condition:No official prerequisites; knowledge of HP large format products and sales fundamentals recommended

HP HP2-B48 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Services, Support and Pricing10%- Financing and licensing options
- HP service and support offerings
- Warranty and maintenance plans
HP Large Format Product Portfolio30%- Media and ink technologies
- Hardware specifications and capabilities
- DesignJet and Latex printer series
Solution Selling and Value Proposition25%- Total cost of ownership
- Competitive differentiation
- Matching customer needs to HP solutions
Applications and Workflow15%- Signage, graphics and production printing
- End-to-end workflow solutions
- Technical drawing and CAD/GIS applications
Market and Business Opportunities20%- Customer segments and vertical industries
- Business value and ROI analysis
- Large format printing market overview

Inside Our HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional Practice Material

None that matter: downloads are unlimited and there is no meter on usage time, so you can reinstall the engine and practice with the HP2-B48 questions as often as you need. The software runs on Windows with a standard Java environment and simulates the real exam scenario session after session.

The HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional exam contains 60-100 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Unlimited practice sessions are what make this pacing feel natural by exam day.

This package includes 100 practice questions for the HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

You can register for the HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional exam through the official channels:

The HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional exam is scored on a scale where 70% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $120-$150 USD.

No official prerequisites; knowledge of HP large format products and sales fundamentals recommended

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official HP2-B48 exam page before you register.

Many candidates combine practice questions with official training. Recommended options include:

The HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional exam requires a score of 70% to pass, and the official registration fee is $120-$150 USD. Budgeting for both the fee and solid preparation avoids paying twice.

Yes. The PDF version works well as training and teaching material: print it for classroom sessions, share it across a certification study group, or use it as handout content during internal courses. Many company buyers choose this version for exactly that purpose, and printing is unlimited.

The HP Large Format Printing Sales Professional practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Applications and Workflow (15%)
  • HP Large Format Product Portfolio (30%)
  • Solution Selling and Value Proposition (25%)

Team training sessions can follow this topic list to keep everyone on the same page.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Exams

Instant Download HP2-B48

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.