100% Money Back Guarantee

TestKingIT has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

C_ITSP_70 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real C_ITSP_70 Exam Environment
  • Builds C_ITSP_70 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For C_ITSP_70 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

C_ITSP_70 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable C_ITSP_70 PDF Format
  • Prepared by SAP Experts
  • Instant Access to Download C_ITSP_70 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free C_ITSP_70 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

C_ITSP_70 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access C_ITSP_70 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • C_ITSP_70 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

Some companies' dumps expire in three months. TestKingIT's SAP Certified Associate Support Engineer set stays valid for 365 days with free updates — 100 practice questions, renewable at 50% off in 2026.

SAP C_ITSP_70 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:SAP
Exam Name:SAP Certified Associate - Support Engineer
Exam Number:C_ITSP_70
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Response
Passing Score:66%
Exam Duration:180 minutes
Exam Price:$560 USD / €518 EUR / £438 GBP
Certificate Validity Period:12 months
Real Exam Qty:80
Available Languages:English
Related Certifications:SAP Application Associate
Recommended Training:ITSP100 - SAP Support Fundamentals
ITOP100 - IT Operations and Support
Exam Registration:SAP Learning Hub
SAP Training Shop
Exam Way:Online proctored or at authorized SAP testing centers
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; recommended basic IT knowledge and familiarity with SAP systems
Official Syllabus URL:https://training.sap.com/certification/c_itsp_70-sap-certified-associate-support-engineer

SAP C_ITSP_70 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Application & Technical Support20%- Performance Analysis & Optimization
- Transport & Change Management
- SAP Application Lifecycle Management
Topic 2: System Administration & Technology25%- Operating System Administration
- SAP System Architecture & Components
- Database Fundamentals & Management
Topic 3: Customer Interaction & Support Best Practices15%- Communication & Escalation Procedures
- Knowledge Management & Documentation
- Service Level Agreements (SLA)
Topic 4: SAP Support Framework & IT Operations20%- SAP Support Organization & CoE Structure
- IT Service Management Processes
- Incident & Problem Management
Topic 5: SAP Solution Manager & Tools20%- System Monitoring & Alerting
- Remote Support & Troubleshooting Tools
- Root Cause Analysis & Diagnostics

What Candidates Ask About the SAP C_ITSP_70 Exam

The SAP Certified Associate Support Engineer blueprint spans 5 domains — including SAP Support Framework & IT Operations (20%), System Administration & Technology (25%), Customer Interaction & Support Best Practices (15%). Spend your hours where the percentages are; the full outline above lists every subtopic.

Yes:

After any official course, verify retention with the 100 practice questions for the SAP Certified Associate Support Engineer — scored simulation shows what lectures can't.

$560 USD / €518 EUR / £438 GBP per attempt, 66% to pass. Retakes bill the full fee again, so make the first attempt the prepared one — rehearse with the 100 practice questions from TestKingIT until the mark is comfortably behind you.

Through the vendor's official channels:

The SAP Certified Associate Support Engineer is delivered Online proctored or at authorized SAP testing centers — choose the option that fits your schedule.

180 minutes for 80 questions. Train the pace, don't guess it: the TestKingIT software and online engines simulate the real test scene and score your performance, so exam day holds no surprises.

No formal prerequisites; recommended basic IT knowledge and familiarity with SAP systems Vendors adjust eligibility rules over time — verify the current requirements on the official page (official C_ITSP_70 exam page) before registering.

Files first: payment triggers an automatic email within a minute — download on unlimited devices, and contact our round-the-clock team if nothing arrives within 2 hours (check spam). Failure is covered: take the corresponding C_ITSP_70 exam within 60 days of purchase, and if you don't pass, email a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam — we handle it quickly, with the full refund processed within 7 days. Exclusions: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. You may instead exchange for two equal-value products free.

Yes — download the free SAP Certified Associate Support Engineer demo and inspect real questions before paying. Your purchase then stays valid for 365 days with free updates throughout, renewable afterward at 50% off.

The SAP Certified Associate Support Engineer is SAP's official exam for the SAP Certified Associate Support Engineer certification, at the Associate level. It validates practical, job-relevant skills — which is why employers shortlist certified candidates. Related credentials include SAP Application Associate.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Exams

Instant Download C_ITSP_70

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.