100% Money Back Guarantee

TestKingIT has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

9A0-143 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 9A0-143 Dumps
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 9A0-143 Practice Online Anytime
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Try Online Engine Demo

9A0-143 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Simulates Real 9A0-143 Exam Environment
  • Builds 9A0-143 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Two Modes For 9A0-143 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Software Screenshots

9A0-143 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 9A0-143 PDF Format
  • Prepared by Adobe Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 9A0-143 PDF
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Free 9A0-143 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

The PC test engine goes further than reading. It runs exam simulations and shows your scores, so you watch your readiness grow and walk into the real 9A0-143 test with confidence.

Adobe 9A0-143 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Adobe
Exam Name:Adobe InDesign CS5 Recertification Exam
Exam Number:9A0-143
Available Languages:English
Exam Format:Objective-based, Multiple choice
Related Certifications:9A0-142 Adobe InDesign CS5 ACE Exam
9A0-087 Adobe InDesign CS4 Recertification Exam
Passing Score:78%
Certificate Validity Period:Legacy / Retired
Exam Duration:60 minutes
Real Exam Qty:47
Exam Price:$150–$180 USD
Recommended Training:Ledet Training - InDesign CS5 Recert Prep
Exam Registration:Testrac (historical provider)
Exam Way:Proctored at authorized test centers; no longer available for new registration
Pre Condition:Must hold valid Adobe InDesign CS4 ACE certification
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.ledet.com/certification/adobe/indesign/recertprepguide

Adobe 9A0-143 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Creating Interactive Documents26%
Viewing and Laying Out Publications17%
Selecting, Moving, and Managing Objects15%- Use Gap tool
- Edit objects inside groups
Managing Graphics13%- Auto-resize graphic frames
- Use Mini Bridge to import assets
- Create metadata-based captions
Working with Text23%- Vertical text justification
- Span/split columns
- Set up document font management
- Balance multi-column text
- Use Track Changes
Using CS Live Online Services6%

9A0-143 Exam Questions Answered

If you are purchasing for a company, take all three versions of Adobe InDesign CS5 Recertification, since different employees study differently. If you are buying for yourself, pick the single version that matches your habits: the PDF for printing and writing on paper, the PC test engine for simulation tests with scored feedback, or the APP online engine for cross-platform use with offline support.

9A0-143 requires 78% to pass, and the official exam fee is $150–$180 USD. Remember that a retake means paying that fee again, which is why focused preparation matters.

The 9A0-143 exam contains 47 questions within 60 minutes minutes. Rehearsing under the same limit on the TestKingIT engine builds calm, automatic pacing.

IT certification exams are not cheap, and failing usually means paying the full fee a second time plus losing the hours you already invested. Serious preparation with Adobe InDesign CS5 Recertification exists precisely to prevent that double cost: study the 100 verified questions well, and you give yourself a strong, realistic chance of passing the 9A0-143 exam the first time.

Testrac (historical provider): register for 9A0-143

The package includes 100 practice questions for the 9A0-143 exam, all with verified answers, in PDF, PC test engine, and APP online engine versions.

Must hold valid Adobe InDesign CS4 ACE certification

  • Managing Graphics (13%)
  • Viewing and Laying Out Publications (17%)
  • Creating Interactive Documents (26%)

Spend your hours where the weights are highest.

Ledet Training - InDesign CS5 Recert Prep: Visit official page

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 9A0-143

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.